Exam Schedule


1st Midterm
2nd Midterm
Final
Resit


1st Midterm


Dokuz Eylül University
Engineering Faculty
Electrical and Electronics Engineering Department
2019-2020 Fall Semester Exam Schedule
























Courses 1st Midterm

Freshman

Data Hour Place Asistant
TDL1001 Türk Dili 11/15/2019 17:00 AZ+A1+ Classroom B EY,FC,GK
Classroom A : HEAVISIDE
ATA1001 Atatürk İlkeleri 11/14/2019 17:00 AZ+A1+ Classroom B KK,GK,ÖC
Classroom B : MAXWELL
MAT1001 Calculus I 11/12/2019 17:00 AZ+A1+ Classroom B ÖC,ED,FC
Classroom C : AMPERE
MME1011 Materials for Elec. & Electronics Eng. 11/5/2019 10:30 B1131+B1129 + Classroom C AE,EY,GK
Classroom D : ARMSTRONG
PHY1101 Physics I 11/11/2019 17:00 AZ+A1+ Classroom B ED,EY,GK
AZ : TESLA
EED1005 Introduction to Programming

A1 : FARADAY
EED1007 Development of Reading & Writing Skills 11/8/2019 16:45 AZ+A1+ Classroom B KK,ED,FC

FİZ1101 Fizik laboratuvar


Sophomore MAT2505 Differential Equations 11/13/2019 10:20 AZ+A1+ Classroom B+ Classroom C ZS,BT,EY,FC

EED2301 Circuit Theory I 11/14/2019 14:50 AZ+ Classroom B ÖC,GK

EED2402 Circuit Theory II 11/14/2019 10:20 AZ+A1 KK,EY

EED2003 Logic Design


EED2007 Complex Analysis 11/15/2019 8:30 A1+ Classroom B+ Classroom A+ Classroom D ED,KK,ÖC,EY

EED2309 Semiconductor Devices 11/12/2019 13:00 AZ+ Classroom B+ Classroom D EY,GK,ÖC

Junior EED3001 Energy Conversion I 11/7/2019 10:20 Classroom B+B1129 AE,EY

EED3003 Digital Electronics 11/8/2019 14:00 A1+ Classroom B ED,FC

EED3005 Prob. & Random Signal Principles 11/5/2019 8:30 AZ+ Classroom B ÖC,KK

EED3507 EMW 11/6/2019 8:30 A1+ Classroom B AE,GK

IND3604 Engineering Economics


Senior ISG4001 İş Sağlığı ve Güvenliği 11/11/2019 14:50 A1+ Classroom A+ Classroom C GK,EY,ED

EED4103 Microwave Theory & Applications 11/22/2019 10:30 Classroom D


EED4101 Digital Communication 11/15/2019 10:30 Classroom D


EED4201 Power Electronics I 11/13/2019 13:00 Classroom B GK

EED4203 Power System Analysis I 11/12/2019 9:30 Classroom A ZS

EED4003 Engineering and Technology Management


EED4301 Digital Control 11/14/2019 13:00 Classroom C GK

EED4303 Control Systems Modeling & Simulations 11/15/2019 10:30 Classroom A FC

EED4401 Fundamentals of Biomedical Engineering 11/12/2019 15:00 Classroom C


EED4407 Medical Imaging Systems 11/15/2019 10:30 Signal Lab.


EED4009 Digital Signal Processing 11/11/2019 10:20 Classroom D ED

EED4017 High Voltage Techniques 11/15/2019 14:00 AZ+ Classroom B FC,BT

EED4025 Optics & Photonics 11/11/2019 10:20 Classroom B EY

EED4501 Analog Electronics II 11/12/2019 9:30 AZ KK

EED4521 Advanced Logic Design 11/14/2019 13:00 Classroom B FC

EED4019 Embedded System Design 11/11/2019 10:20 Classroom A



2nd Midterm


Dokuz Eylül University
Engineering Faculty
Electrical and Electronics Engineering Department
2019-2020 Fall Semester Exam Schedule
























Courses 2nd Midterm

Freshman

Data Hour Place Asistant

TDL1001 Türk Dili

Classroom A : HEAVISIDE
ATA1001 Atatürk İlkeleri

Classroom B : MAXWELL
MAT1001 Calculus I 12/10/2019 17:00 AZ+A1+ Classroom B AE,KK,GK
Classroom C : AMPERE
MME1011 Materials for Elec. & Electronics Eng. 12/3/2019 10:30 B1131+B1129 + Classroom C AE,EY,ÖC
Classroom D : ARMSTRONG
PHY1101 Physics I 12/9/2019 17:00 AZ+A1+ Classroom B FC,EY,ED
AZ : TESLA
EED1005 Introduction to Programming 12/5/2019 13:00 AZ+A1+ Classroom B+ Classroom D GK,EY,BT,FC
A1 : FARADAY
EED1007 Development of Reading & Writing Skills


FİZ1101 Fizik laboratuvar 12/18/2019 17:00 AZ+A1+ Classroom B EY,GK,FC

Sophomore MAT2505 Differential Equations


EED2301 Circuit Theory I 12/12/2019 14:50 AZ+ Classroom B ÖC,KK

EED2402 Circuit Theory II 12/12/2019 10:20 AZ+A1 BT,ZS

EED2003 Logic Design 12/10/2019 8:30 AZ+ A1+ Classroom D AE,GK,ÖC

EED2007 Complex Analysis


EED2309 Semiconductor Devices


Junior EED3001 Energy Conversion I 12/5/2019 10:20 Classroom B+B1129 AE,EY

EED3003 Digital Electronics


EED3005 Prob. & Random Signal Principles 12/3/2019 8:30 AZ+ Classroom B ÖC,ZS

EED3507 EMW 12/4/2019 8:30 A1+ Classroom B AE,GK

IND3604 Engineering Economics 12/2/2019 14:50 AZ+ Classroom B+ Classroom A AE,FC,ED

Senior ISG4001 İş Sağlığı ve Güvenliği





EED4103 Microwave Theory & Applications


EED4101 Digital Communication 12/12/2019 13:00 Classroom A


EED4201 Power Electronics I 12/11/2019 13:00 Classroom B FC

EED4203 Power System Analysis I 12/10/2019 10:30 Classroom A BT

EED4003 Engineering and Technology Management 11/25/2019 13:00 A1+ Classroom B AE,FC

EED4301 Digital Control 12/12/2019 13:00 Classroom C FC

EED4303 Control Systems Modeling & Simulations 12/13/2019 9:30 Classroom A FC

EED4401 Fundamentals of Biomedical Engineering


EED4407 Medical Imaging Systems 12/13/2019 9:30 Signal Lab.


EED4009 Digital Signal Processing 12/9/2019 10:20 Classroom D ED

EED4017 High Voltage Techniques


EED4025 Optics & Photonics


EED4501 Analog Electronics II


EED4521 Advanced Logic Design


EED4019 Embedded System Design 12/9/2019 10:20 Classroom A



Final


Dokuz Eylül University
Engineering Faculty
Electrical and Electronics Engineering Department
2019-2020 Fall Semester Exam Schedule
























Courses Final

Freshman

Data Hour Place Asistant

TDL1001 Türk Dili 1/10/2020 17:00 AZ+A1+ Classroom B EY,ED,GK
Classroom A : HEAVISIDE
ATA1001 Atatürk İlkeleri 1/9/2020 17:00 AZ+A1+ Classroom B EY,KK,FC
Classroom B : MAXWELL
MAT1001 Calculus I 1/7/2020 17:00 AZ+A1+ Classroom B ÖC,ED,FC
Classroom C : AMPERE
MME1011 Materials for Elec. & Electronics Eng. 1/7/2020 10:30 AZ+ Classroom B+ Classroom A AE,KK,ÖC
Classroom D : ARMSTRONG
PHY1101 Physics I 1/6/2020 17:00 AZ+A1+ Classroom B ZS,GK,FC
AZ : TESLA
EED1005 Introduction to Programming 1/3/2020 9:00 AZ+A1+ Classroom A+ Classroom B GK,ED,ÖC,FC
A1 : FARADAY
EED1007 Development of Reading & Writing Skills 1/13/2020 13:00 AZ+A1+ Classroom B AE,GK,FC

FİZ1101 Fizik laboratuvar





Sophomore MAT2505 Differential Equations 1/3/2020 15:00 AZ+A1+ Classroom B KK,ED,FC

EED2301 Circuit Theory I 1/8/2020 9:00 AZ+A1 ZS,BT

EED2402 Circuit Theory II 1/8/2020 9:00 Classroom A+ Classroom B FC,EY

EED2003 Logic Design 1/14/2020 9:00 AZ+A1+ Classroom B KK,ÖC,EY

EED2007 Complex Analysis 1/13/2020 9:00 AZ+A1+ Classroom B EY,GK,ÖC

EED2309 Semiconductor Devices 1/2/2020 9:00 AZ+A1+ Classroom B AE,KK,ÖC

Junior EED3001 Energy Conversion I 1/7/2020 13:00 AZ+A1 FC,ÖC

EED3003 Digital Electronics 1/2/2020 15:00 AZ+A1 ÖC,EY

EED3005 Prob. & Random Signal Principles 1/9/2020 9:00 AZ+A1 EY,GK

EED3507 EMW 1/14/2020 13:00 AZ+A1 EY,GK

IND3604 Engineering Economics 1/13/2020 15:00 AZ+A1+ Classroom B AE,ED,EY

Senior ISG4001 İş Sağlığı ve Güvenliği 1/6/2020 15:00 AZ+A1 EY,FC

EED4103 Microwave Theory & Applications 1/10/2020 9:00 A1 GK

EED4101 Digital Communication 1/2/2020 13:00 Classroom B FC

EED4201 Power Electronics I 1/9/2020 13:00 AZ FC

EED4203 Power System Analysis I 1/7/2020 15:00 Classroom C BT

EED4003 Engineering and Technology Management 1/8/2020 13:00 AZ + Classroom B FC,GK

EED4301 Digital Control 1/2/2020 13:00 Classroom B FC

EED4303 Control Systems Modeling & Simulations 1/10/2020 9:00 A1 GK

EED4401 Fundamentals of Biomedical Engineering 1/14/2020 10:30 Classroom C


EED4407 Medical Imaging Systems 1/10/2020 9:00 A1 GK

EED4009 Digital Signal Processing 1/6/2020 10:30 A1 ÖC

EED4017 High Voltage Techniques 1/3/2020 13:00 AZ+A1 GK,FC

EED4025 Optics & Photonics 1/6/2020 10:30 AZ AE

EED4501 Analog Electronics II 1/7/2020 15:00 A1 EY

EED4521 Advanced Logic Design 1/2/2020 13:00 A1 GK

EED4019 Embedded System Design 1/6/2020 10:30 A1 ÖC


Resit


Dokuz Eylül University
Engineering Faculty
Electrical and Electronics Engineering Department
2019-2020 Fall Semester Exam Schedule
























Courses Resit

Freshman

Data Hour Place Asistant

TDL1001 Türk Dili 1/24/2020 17:00 AZ+A1 ED,ÖC
Classroom A : HEAVISIDE
ATA1001 Atatürk İlkeleri 1/23/2020 17:00 AZ+A1 AE,EY
Classroom B : MAXWELL
MAT1001 Calculus I 1/20/2020 17:00 AZ+A1 FC,GK
Classroom C : AMPERE
MME1011 Materials for Elec. & Electronics Eng. 1/21/2020 10:30 AZ+A1 AE,GK
Classroom D : ARMSTRONG
PHY1101 Physics I 1/16/2020 17:00 AZ+A1 EY,FC
AZ : TESLA
EED1005 Introduction to Programming 1/17/2020 9:00 AZ+A1 FC,GK
A1 : FARADAY
EED1007 Development of Reading & Writing Skills 1/23/2020 15:00 AZ+A1 EY,FC

FİZ1101 Fizik laboratuvar





Sophomore MAT2505 Differential Equations 1/17/2020 13:00 AZ+A1 EY,FC

EED2301 Circuit Theory I 1/22/2020 9:00 AZ EY

EED2402 Circuit Theory II 1/22/2020 9:00 A1 FC

EED2003 Logic Design 1/24/2020 13:00 AZ+A1 EY,ÖC

EED2007 Complex Analysis 1/23/2020 9:00 AZ+A1 FC,KK

EED2309 Semiconductor Devices 1/16/2020 9:00 AZ+A1 EY,ÖC

Junior EED3001 Energy Conversion I 1/21/2020 13:00 AZ FC

EED3003 Digital Electronics 1/16/2020 13:00 A1 BT

EED3005 Prob. & Random Signal Principles 1/22/2020 13:00 A1 GK

EED3507 EMW 1/23/2020 13:00 AZ FC

IND3604 Engineering Economics 1/24/2020 15:00 AZ KK

Senior ISG4001 İş Sağlığı ve Güvenliği 1/20/2020 15:00 AZ EY

EED4103 Microwave Theory & Applications 1/24/2020 9:00 Classroom B ÖC

EED4101 Digital Communication 1/17/2020 10:30 Classroom B AE

EED4201 Power Electronics I 1/23/2020 10:30 Classroom A ED

EED4203 Power System Analysis I 1/21/2020 8:30 Classroom B GK

EED4003 Engineering and Technology Management 1/22/2020 15:00 Classroom B BT

EED4301 Digital Control 1/17/2020 10:30 Classroom B AE

EED4303 Control Systems Modeling & Simulations 1/24/2020 9:00 Classroom B ÖC

EED4401 Fundamentals of Biomedical Engineering 1/21/2020 15:00 Classroom A ED

EED4407 Medical Imaging Systems 1/24/2020 9:00 Classroom B ÖC

EED4009 Digital Signal Processing 1/20/2020 10:30 Classroom B AE

EED4017 High Voltage Techniques 1/16/2020 15:00 Classroom B FC

EED4025 Optics & Photonics 1/20/2020 10:30 Classroom B AE

EED4501 Analog Electronics II 1/21/2020 8:30 Classroom B GK

EED4521 Advanced Logic Design 1/17/2020 10:30 Classroom B AE

EED4019 Embedded System Design 1/20/2020 10:30 Classroom B AE

Last modified: Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 5:49 PM