Course Schedule


Freshman
Sophomore
Junior
Senior


Freshman

DOKUZ EYLÜL UNIVERSITY
ENGINEERING FACULTY
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
2019-2020 SPRING SEMESTER COURSE SCHEDULE























Hour Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Freshman 08:30 - 09:15 EED1014 (A+B+C+D+E+F) EED1010 (B) Lab. MATH1002 (A) B1-129 EED1010 (E) Lab. Lab 8 EED1014 (A+B+C+D+E+F) EED1010 (A) Lab. Lab 8 EED1010 (C ) Lab. Lab 9
09:25 - 10:10 PHY1102 (A) Ground Floor Amphitheater EED1008 (B) 1st Floor Amphitheater EED1008 (C ) A230 EED1008 (A) B1-129

10:20 - 11:05 EED1012 (A) Lab. Lab.9 EED1012 (B) Lab. Lab8 MATH1002 (B) B1-129 EED1010 (C ) Classroom C EED1012 (C) Lab. Lab 8 EED1010 (B) Classroom C EED1012 (D) Lab. Lab 9
11:15 - 12:00
13:00 - 13:45 BE/GS PHY1102 (A) Lab. Science Fac. MAT1002 (B) B1-129 TDL1002 (A) B1-129 TDL1002 (B) B1-131 PHY1102 (B) Ground Floor Amphitheater EED1010 (A) 1st Floor Amphitheater
13:55 - 14:40
14:50 - 15:35 EED1010 (D) Lab. Lab 8 EED1010 (F) Lab. Lab 9 PHY1102 (B) Lab. Science Fac. MATH1002 (A) B1-129 ATA1002 (A) B1-129 ATA1002 (B) B1-131
EED1012 (A) 1st Floor Amphitheater EED1012 (B) Ground Floor Amphitheater EED1012 (C ) Drslik B
15:45 - 16:30

Sophomore

DOKUZ EYLÜL UNIVERSITY
ENGINEERING FACULTY
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
2019-2020 SPRING SEMESTER COURSE SCHEDULE
























Hour Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Sophomore 08:30 - 09:15 EED2008 (A) Classroom B EED2008 (B) Classroom D EED2008 (C ) Classroom C EED2301 (B) Lab. EED2402 (A) Classroom B EED2012 (B) 1st Floor Amphitheater EED2012 (A) Lab. EED2402 (B) Classroom B EED2010 (B) Classroom B
09:25 - 10:10
10:20 - 11:05



EED2301 1st Floor Amphitheater EED2402 (B) Classroom B EED2301 (A) Lab. EED2301 1st Floor Amphitheater EED2402 (A) Classroom B EED2010 (A) Classroom B
11:15 - 12:00

13:00 - 13:45



EED2012 (A) 1st Floor Amphitheater EED2402 (B) Lab. EED2008 (A) Classroom B EED2008 (B) Ground Floor Amphitheater EED2008 (C ) 1st Floor Amphitheater EED2010 (A) B1-131 EED2010 (B) Classroom D

13:55 - 14:40




14:50 - 15:35



EED2402 (A) Lab. EED2012 (B) 1st Floor Amphitheater EED2402 (C ) Lab. EED2012 (B) Lab. EED2012 (A) 1st Floor Amphitheater EED2012 (C) Lab.
15:45 - 16:30





Junior

DOKUZ EYLÜL UNIVERSITY
ENGINEERING FACULTY
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
2019-2020 SPRING SEMESTER COURSE SCHEDULE
























Hour Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Junior 08:30 - 09:15
EED3014 (C ) Lab. Lab 9 EED3016 (D) Lab. Lab 10 EED3012 (A) Lab. EED3010 (B) B1-131 EED3012 (D) Lab. EED3016 (A) Lab. Lab 10


09:25 - 10:10 EED3014 (A) B1-131 EED3016 (B) B1-129 EED3014 (B) Ground Floor Amphitheater EED3016 (A)1. Kat Amfi
10:20 - 11:05 EED3012 (A) Ground Floor Amphitheater EED3012 (B) B1-131 EED3012 (B) Lab. EED3010 (A) B1-131 EED3012 (A) Ground Floor Amphitheater EED3012 (B) B1-131
11:15 - 12:00
13:00 - 13:45 EED3018 (A) Ground Floor Amphitheater EED3014 (B) Lab. Lab 9 EED3018 (A) Lab. Lab 8
EED3018 (B) Classroom B EED3016 (B) Lab. Lab 10

13:55 - 14:40 EED3018 (A) Ground Floor Amphitheater
14:50 - 15:35
EED3018 (B) Lab. Lab 8 EED3016 (C ) Lab. Lab 10 EED3012 (C ) Lab EED3014 (A) Lab. Lab 9 EED3018 (C ) Lab. Lab 8
15:45 - 16:30


Senior

DOKUZ EYLÜL UNIVERSITY
ENGINEERING FACULTY
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
2019-2020 SPRING SEMESTER COURSE SCHEDULE
























Hour Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Senior 08:30 - 09:15



EED4306 Lab.


09:25 - 10:10 EED4208 Classroom A EED4014 A223 EED4016 Classroom C EED4308 Ground Floor Amphitheater EED4108 Classroom B
10:20 - 11:05 EED4206 Classroom C EED4014 Lab. EED4793 Lab. EED4894 Lab.
11:15 - 12:00
13:00 - 13:45 EED4406 Classroom D EED4208 Lab. Lab 8 EED4520 Classroom B
EED4408 Classroom C EED4306 Classroom D EED4520 Classroom B EED4106 MW Ground Floor MSc. Classroom EED4206 Classroom C EED4308 Lab. EED4406 Classroom D EED4502 Classroom A EED4022 Classroom C




13:55 - 14:40




14:50 - 15:35 ISG4002 1st Floor Amphitheater EED4502 Classroom A EED4206 Lab. EED4106 Lab.



15:45 - 16:30










Last modified: Sunday, 9 February 2020, 10:51 PM