Course Schedule

Freshman

DOKUZ EYLÜL UNIVERSITY
ENGINEERING FACULTY
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
2018-2019 SPRING SEMESTER COURSE SCHEDULE






















Hour Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Freshman 08:30 - 09:15 EED1014 (A+B+C+D+E+F) EED1010 (B) Lab. Lab.8 MATH1002 (A) Ground Floor Amphitheater EED1010 (E) Lab. Lab.11 EED1014 (A+B+C+D+E+F) EED1010 (A) Lab. Lab.8 EED1010 (C ) Lab. Lab9
09:25 - 10:10 PHY1102 (A) Ground Floor Amphitheater EED1008 (B) 1st Floor Amphitheater EED1008 (A) Ground Floor Amphitheater

10:20 - 11:05 EED1012 (A) Lab. Lab.8 EED1012 (B) Lab. Lab.9 MATH1002 (B) Ground Floor Amphitheater EED1010 (B) B1 129 EED1012 (C) Lab. Lab.8 EED1010 (C ) Classroom C
11:15 - 12:00
13:00 - 13:45 BE/GS PHY1102 (A) Lab. Science Faculty MAT1002 (B) Ground Floor Amphitheater TDL1002 (A) B024 TDL1002 (B) A230 PHY1102 (B) Ground Floor Amphitheater

13:55 - 14:40
14:50 - 15:35 EED1010 (D) Lab. Lab.8 EED1010 (F) Lab. Lab.9 PHY1102 (B) Lab. Science Faculty EED1010 (A) Ground Floor Amphitheater ATA1002 (A) B024 ATA1002 (B) A230 MATH1002 (A) B025 EED1012 (A) Ground Floor Amphitheater EED1012 (B) 1st FloorAmphitheater EED1012 (C ) Classroom B
15:45 - 16:30

Sophomore

DOKUZ EYLÜL UNIVERSITY
ENGINEERING FACULTY
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
2018-2019 SPRING SEMESTER COURSE SCHEDULE






















Hour Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Sophomore 08:30 - 09:15 EED2008 (A) Classroom B
EED2008 (C ) Classroom C EED2402 (B) 1st Floor Amphitheater EED2012 (B) 1st Floor Amphitheater EED2012 (A) Lab. EED2010 (B) Classroom B
09:25 - 10:10
10:20 - 11:05
EED2008 (B) Classroom B
EED2301 Classroom B EED2402 (A) 1st Floor Amphitheater EED2301 Lab. EED2402 (B) 1st Floor Amphitheater EED2010 (A) Classroom B EED2010 (B) Classroom C EED2010 (A) Classroom B
11:15 - 12:00
13:00 - 13:45


EED2012 (A) 1st Floor Amphitheater EED2402 (B) Lab. EED2008 (A) Classroom B EED2008 (B) 1st Floor Amphitheater EED2008 (C ) Ground Floor Amphitheater EED2301 Classroom A EED2402 (A) 1st Floor Amphitheater
13:55 - 14:40


14:50 - 15:35


EED2402 (A) Lab. EED2012 (B) 1st Floor Amphitheater EED2402 (C ) Lab. EED2012 (B) Lab. EED2012 (A) 1st Floor Amphitheater EED2012 (C) Lab.
15:45 - 16:30



Junior

DOKUZ EYLÜL UNIVERSITY
ENGINEERING FACULTY
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
2018-2019 SPRING SEMESTER COURSE SCHEDULE






















Hour Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Junior 08:30 - 09:15
EED3014 (C ) Lab. EED3012 (A) Lab. EED3010 (B) B1 131 EED3012 (D) Lab. EED3016 (C ) Lab. Lab.9


09:25 - 10:10 EED3014 (A) B1 131 EED3016 (B) A230 EED3014 (B) 1st Floor Amphitheater EED3016 (A) Ground Floor Amphitheater
10:20 - 11:05 EED3012 (A) Ground Floor Amphitheater EED3012 (B) B1 131 EED3012 (B) Lab. EED3010 (A) B1 131 EED3012 (A) B1 131 EED3016 (D) Lab. Lab.9 EED3016 (B) Lab. Lab.9
11:15 - 12:00
13:00 - 13:45 EED3018 (A) Ground Floor Amphitheater EED3014 (B) Lab. EED3018 (A) Lab. Lab.10

EED3018 (B) Classroom B EED3012 (B) B1 131
13:55 - 14:40
14:50 - 15:35 EED3018 (C ) Lab. Lab.8 EED3018 (B) Lab. Lab.8 EED3016 (A) Lab. Lab.9 EED3012 (C ) Lab EED3014 (A) Lab.
15:45 - 16:30




Senior

DOKUZ EYLÜL UNIVERSITY
ENGINEERING FACULTY
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
2018-2019 SPRING SEMESTER COURSE SCHEDULE






















Hour Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Senior 08:30 - 09:15

EED4306 Lab. EED4106 Lab.



EED4020 Lab. Classroom A



09:25 - 10:10 EED4208 Classroom A
EED4308 Classroom B EED4108 Classroom A


10:20 - 11:05
EED4208 Lab. Lab.2 EED4206 Classroom C ISG4002 1st Floor Amphitheater EED4793 Lab. EED4894 Lab.
11:15 - 12:00
13:00 - 13:45 EED4016 Classroom A EED4502 1st Floor Amphitheater EED4014 Lab. EED4408 Classroom C EED4306 B024 EED4020 Classroom A EED4106 Classroom B EED4206 Classroom C EED4308 Lab. Lab9 EED4014 A223 EED4022 B024 EED4406 Classroom C


13:55 - 14:40



14:50 - 15:35
EED4206 Lab.



15:45 - 16:30







Last modified: Thursday, 17 January 2019, 5:20 PM