Course Schedule


Freshman
Sophomore
Junior
Senior


Freshman

DOKUZ EYLÜL UNIVERSITY
ENGINEERING FACULTY
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
2019-2020 FALL SEMESTER COURSE SCHEDULE























Hour Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Freshman 08:30 - 09:15 MAT1001 (A) B025
MAT1001 (B) B025 EED1005 (D) Lab. Lab.8 EED1005 (E) Lab. Lab.9 EED1005 (F) Lab. Lab.10
09:25 - 10:10 MME1011 (B) B1-129 MME1011 (A) B1-131 PHY1101 (B) Ground Floor Amphitheater
10:20 - 11:05 MAT1001 (B) B025 MAT1001 (A) B025 EED1007 (B) B1-129 EED1007 (A) B1-129
11:15 - 12:00
13:00 - 13:45 PHY1101 (A) Ground Floor Amphitheater

PHY1101 Lab. (A) Turkish (A) A230 Turkish (B) B1-129 EED1005 (A) 1st Floor Amphitheater EED1005 (B) Ground Floor Amphitheater
13:55 - 14:40

14:50 - 15:35 EED1005 (C ) Classroom B PHY1101 Lab. (B) Ataturk's Principles (A) A230 Ataturk's Principles (B) B1-129 EED1001 1st Floor Amphitheater EED1005 (A) Lab. Lab.8 EED1005 (B) Lab. Lab.9 EED1005 (C ) Lab. Lab.10
15:45 - 16:30



Sophomore

DOKUZ EYLÜL UNIVERSITY
ENGINEERING FACULTY
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
2019-2020 FALL SEMESTER COURSE SCHEDULE























Hour Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Sophomore 08:30 - 09:15
EED2003 Lab. (A) EED2301 (B) 1st Floor Amphitheater EED2301 (B) Lab. MAT2505 (A) Ground Floor Amphitheater EED2301 (A) 1st Floor Amphitheater EED2309 (B) Lab.

09:25 - 10:10 EED2309 (A) Classroom B EED2003 (B) 1st Floor Amphitheater EED2003 (A) Classroom D EED2007 (B) 1st Floor Amphitheater
10:20 - 11:05 EED2402 Ground Floor Amphitheater EED2301 (A) 1st Floor Amphitheater EED2301 (A) Lab. MAT2505 (B) Classroom B MAT2505 (C ) Ground Floor Amphitheater EED2301 (B) 1st Floor Amphitheater EED2402 Ground Floor Amphitheater
11:15 - 12:00
13:00 - 13:45
EED2309 (C ) Lab. MAT2505 (A) Ground Floor Amphitheater EED2007 (A) Ground Floor Amphitheater EED2309 (B) 1st Floor Amphitheater EED2301 (C ) Lab.
13:55 - 14:40
14:50 - 15:35 EED2309 (A) Lab. MAT2505 (B) Classroom B MAT2505 (C ) Ground Floor Amphitheater EED2003 Lab. (B) EED2402 Lab.
15:45 - 16:30




Junior

DOKUZ EYLÜL UNIVERSITY
ENGINEERING FACULTY
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
2019-2020 FALL SEMESTER COURSE SCHEDULE























Hour Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Junior 08:30 - 09:15
EED3005 (A) Classroom B EED3005 (B) Classroom C EED3507 (A) Classroom D EED3507 (B) ClassroomB EED3507 (C ) ClassroomC EED3507 (A) Classroom D EED3507 (B) ClassroomB EED3507 (C ) ClassroomC EED3003 Lab. (A)
09:25 - 10:10 IND3604 (A) A230
10:20 - 11:05 EED3001 (A+C) Classroom B EED3001 (B+D) Classroom D EED3009 Lab. (A+B+C+D+E) EED3001 (A+C) Classroom B EED3001 (B+D) Classroom D EED3005 (A) Classroom B EED3005 (B) Classroom C
11:15 - 12:00
13:00 - 13:45 IND3604 (B) A230 EED3003 (A) 1st Floor Amphitheater EED3001 (D) Lab. EED3003 Lab. (C ) EED3001 Lab. (A)
13:55 - 14:40 EED3003 (B) 1st Floor Amphitheater
14:50 - 15:35 EED3003 Lab. (B) EED3001 (C ) Lab. EED3001 Lab. (B)
15:45 - 16:30


Senior

DOKUZ EYLÜL UNIVERSITY
ENGINEERING FACULTY
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
2019-2020 FALL SEMESTER COURSE SCHEDULE























Hour Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Senior 08:30 - 09:15
EED4301 Lab.(B) Lab.10
EED4793 EED4301 Lab.(A) Lab.10
EED4101 Lab.
09:25 - 10:10 EED4009 Classroom D EED4019 Classroom A EED4025 Classroom C EED4203 Classroom A EED4501 A223 EED4303 Classroom A EED4103 Mikrodalga Lab. EED4407 Sinyal Lab.
10:20 - 11:05
EED4521 Classroom A EED4407 Lab. EED4303 Lab. Lab.10 EED4103 Lab. EED4894
11:15 - 12:00
13:00 - 13:45 EED4003 1st Floor Amphitheater EED4201 Lab. EED4019 Lab. EED4401 ClassroomA EED4201 Classroom A EED4009 Lab.
EED4101 Classroom B EED4301 Classroom C EED4521 Classroom A
13:55 - 14:40 EED4017 Ground Floor Amphitheater
14:50 - 15:35 ISG4001 1st Floor Amphitheater EED4203 Lab. Lab.10

15:45 - 16:30

EED4101 Lab.
Last modified: Thursday, 26 September 2019, 2:39 PM